Video Clips from the 27th Conference of the Danube Countries / HUMUS, LIVING LABS, HEDGES & EARTHCOLOURS (HULAHE)

Here you can find the Video Clips from the 27th Conference of the Danube Countries.

To get the Password please register here: http://unserboden.at/registration


Copyright for the Videos: NÖ Agrarbezirksbehörde, Fachabteilung Landentwicklung

 

Excursion GRAND Garden (Absdorf)                          Excursion ZINSENHOF (Ruprechtshofen)

 

Shortvideo Excursions (Absdorf & Zinsenhof)          01 - Erwin Szlezak
                                                                                            Agricultural District Authority, Lower Austria,
                                                                                            WG Danube Countries (AT)

 

02 - Christian Steiner                                                    03 - Cees Veerman, Chairman
European Land and Soil Alliance - ELSA (AT)           EU Mission Soil Health and Food (NL)

 

05 - Walter Wenzel                                                         06 - Eva Erhart
BOKU (AT)                                                                         Bioforschung Austria (AT)

 

07 - Alfred Grand                                                            08 - Howard Koster
GRAND FARM for Research and                                 GRAND FARM for Research and
Demonstration (AT)                                                        Demonstration (NL)

 

09 - Wilfried Hartl, Bioforschung Austria (AT)             10 - Roman Portisch
& Franz Binder, Farmer (AT)                                           Lower Austrian Chamber of Agriculture (AT)

 

11 - Michael Pollak                                                         12- Franz Rybaczek
WPA (AT)                                                                            Soil, Bioenergy and Sustainability Network
                                                                                            Lower Austria/Europe (AT)

 

13 - Sara Hellen Kaweesa                                           14 - Festus Imarhiagbe
Arocha - Uganda (AT / Uganda)                                    HIFA  (AT / Nigeria)

 

15 - Festus Imarhiagbe                                                  16 - Heide Spiegel
Fesima Agro Consulting (AT / Nigeria)                        Austrian Agency for Health and Food Safety (AT)

 

17 - Wolfgang Palme                                                     18 - Wolfgang Palme
Horticultural College and Research Institute             Cityfarm Vienna (AT)
Schönbrunn (AT)

 

19 - Peter Strauss                                                          20 - Meinhard Breiling
Federal Agency of Water Management(AT)                TU Wien, Technic, Tourism and Landscape (AT)

 

21 - Florian Amlinger                                                     22 - Leopold Fischer
Compost - Development and Consulting (AT)          Vermigrand (AT)

 

23 - Hans Geißlhofer                                                      24 - Thomas Neubauer
Spatial Planning, Dev. Aid Consultant,                       TU Wien, Digital Agriculture (AT)
Horizon 3000 (AT / Senegal)

 

25 - Meinhard Breiling                                                    26 - Elke Ledl
TU Wien, Technic, Tourism and Landscape (AT)       Healthacross (AT)

 

27 - Erwin Szlezak                                                          28 - Lorenz Mayr, Vice President
SONDAR (Soil and Sustainable Operations              Chamber of Agriculture Lower Austria (AT)
Network) (AT)

 

29 - Franziska Kunyik                                                      30 - Franz Rybaczek
Lower Austrian Regional government office,               Soil, Bioenergy and Sustainability Network
Department of environmental                                          Lower Austria/Europe (AT)
and energy economics (AT)

 

31 - Andreas Scherlofsky                                             32 - Brian Oldreive
University of Vienna (AT)                                                 Foundation for Farming (Zimbabwe)

33 - Martina Nagl
Clima Alliance Austria (AT)

 

 

 

Excursion https://vimeo.com/461434466

01_Szlezak https://vimeo.com/460348982

03_Steiner    https://vimeo.com/462456576

04_Veerman https://vimeo.com/460377547

05_Wenzel    https://vimeo.com/460395436

06_Erhart    https://vimeo.com/460602468

07_Grand    https://vimeo.com/459199372

07b_Koster    https://vimeo.com/462621505 

08_Hartl & Binder  https://vimeo.com/464666856

09_Portisch    https://vimeo.com/461005549

10_Pollak    https://vimeo.com/462622290 

11_Rybaczek   https://vimeo.com/464788643

12_Kaweesa    https://vimeo.com/462625663

13_Imarhiagbe-1    https://vimeo.com/462623446

13b_Imarhiagbe-2   https://vimeo.com/462684573

15_Spiegel    https://vimeo.com/462648954

21_Palme-1    https://vimeo.com/460605252

22_Palme-2    https://vimeo.com/462647449

23_Strauss  https://vimeo.com/461048414

26_Breiling    https://vimeo.com/460620474

27_Amlinger  https://vimeo.com/464789233

29_Fischer    https://vimeo.com/460623974

31_Geisslhofer    https://vimeo.com/460642262

32_Neubauer    https://vimeo.com/460644497

32a_Breiling    https://vimeo.com/461258823

33_Ledl          https://vimeo.com/465473120

34_Szlezak     https://vimeo.com/288682608

35_Mayr    https://vimeo.com/458995909

36_Kunyik    https://vimeo.com/460973456

37_Rybaczek    https://vimeo.com/462839615

39_Scherlofsky    https://vimeo.com/460660785

40_Oldreive     https://vimeo.com/465472323